2018

THE WINNERS OF THE 2017/2018 COMPETITION BELOW!

 

ENGINEERING 1 CATEGORY – SPONSORED BY ENGINEERS IN BUSINESS FELLOWSHIP

RUNNER UP

Universal Table Legs

Charlie Jeffries (3rd year Graphic design undergrad)

Jay Daniells

Ieuan Lewis, Harry Hobbs

 

WINNER

Future is an open door

Bettina Gardasz (2nd year BSc Business Management with business experience)

 

SCIENCE HEALTH AND WELLBEING –SPONSORED BY RENAL SERVICES

RUNNER UP

CariCheck

Helen Kyeyune (MSc Engineering Projects and Systems Management)

Michael Winder (BSc Aerospace Engineering)

Kuda Dzimwasha (MSc Mechatronics Engineering)

Vladlena Bartsch (MSc Aerospace Engineering)

 

WINNER

Dehydration Indicator

Ona Anilionytė (BSc Medical Biochemistry 3rd year)

 

ONLINE TECH

RUNNER UP

THROUGH THE MAILBOX

Wajahat Ahsan (MSc Aerospace engineering and astronautics)

 

WINNER

Enviral

Nasima Begum (Pharmacy)

Nabeeha Thassim (Pharmacy)

SOCIAL ENTERPRISE – SPONSORED BY SANTANDER

RUNNER UP

Upcycled crisp Wrapper Creations

Destiny Fakayode (International Business, 1st year)

 

WINNER

Exhibition instillation for the visually impaired

Matthew Tomlinson (BA Graphic design 3rd year)

Rosie Akroyd (BA Graphic design 3rd year)

Anne Danao (graphic design 3rd year)

 

SERVICES – SPONSORED BY MAX GOLDBERG

RUNNER UP

The Unified Wolves

Rebecca Imaizumi (MA Creative Economy & the Creative Industries)

 

WINNER

Scopers

Halyn Chang (MA Communication Design and the Creative Economy)

Wei Tang (MA Communication Design and the Creative Economy)

 

ENGINEERING 2 – SPONSORED BY ENGINEERS IN BUSINESS FELLOWSHIP

RUNNER UP

WIU (Wireless indicator unit)

Arturas Gulevskis (Sec Research Chemical, Process & Energy Engineering)

Julia Kurola (MSc Aerospace Engineering)

 

WINNER

StiKEY

James Richardson, (Aerospace engineering 3rd year)

Sam Eady (Aerospace engineering, astronautics and space technology, 3rd year)

Joe Doyle, (Aerospace engineering 3rd year)

 Gabriel Dransfield (Aerospace engineering, astronautics and space technology, 3rd year)

 

PRODUCTS

RUNNER UP

The TITAN Holder

Divesh Kaim (MSc Innovation Management and Entrepreneurship)

Sanif Momin (MSc Innovation Management and Entrepreneurship)

Claire Volke, (MSc Innovation Management and Entrepreneurship)

Hector Baeza (MSc Innovation Management and Entrepreneurship)

 

WINNER

MAGNOZ

Shubham Jangid (3rd year Business Administration)

Yashi Singhvi (3rd year Business Administration)

Naitik Bohara (3rd year Business Administration)

Ansh Bohara (3rd year Business Administration)

Michael Dimitrov (3rd year Business Administration)

 

SILICON VALLEY PANEL

WINNER

100% Lint

James John Nuthall (graphic design 3rd year)

 

GOLDEN TICKET RECEPTION PRIZE – SPONOSRED BY MARKETEST

WINNER

BOXIE

Josiah Haroon, Celine Chang, Mais Tibi

Sai Charan Devarla, Nidhi Vijay  (Innovation Management and Entrepreneurship MSc)

 

PEOPLE’S CHOICE

WINNER

100% Lint

James John Nuthall (3rd year graphic design)